Don't Miss

Stats

Click the button below to view average stats for all players for the 2021/22 season.

Average Stats Last Updated 11/01/22.

Stats Leaders Last Updated 14/12/21.

(minimum of 2 games)

2021/22 WEABL Efficiency Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Eff
1Anna NevisonItchen425.8
2Praise EgharevbaNottingham224.0
3Olivia ForsterCopleston422.5
4Daisy PorterOaklands620.7
5Megan LovattDerby419.5
6Katie JanuszewskaCharnwood219.5
7Fatmata JannehBarking Abbey319.3
8Faye EndeanItchen418.5
9Saruna GudzaCopleston416.5
10Mariam OlawoyinNottingham315.7

2021/22 WEABL Scoring Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Pts
1Olivia ForsterCopleston423.5
2Megan LovattDerby422.3
3Fatmata JannehBarking Abbey322.0
4Anna NevisonItchen421.5
5Daisy PorterOaklands620.8
6Faye EndeanItchen420.0
7Praise EgharevbaNottingham219.5
8Katie JanuszewskaCharnwood219.5
9Charlie WroeManchester319.3
10Julia BorgSheffield219.0

2021/22 WEABL Rebounding Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Reb
1Vanessa ObanorDerby414.8
2Meghan LangASL414.3
3Praise EgharevbaNottingham214.0
4Katie JanuszewskaCharnwood211.5
5Abbey WhitehouseSheffield210.5
6Jocie LeavoldOaklands510.4
7Julia BorgSheffield210.0
8Olivia ForsterCopleston49.3
9Anna NevisonItchen49.3
10Fatmata JannehBarking Abbey39.0

2021/22 WEABL Assist Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Ast
1Saruna GudzaCopleston47.3
2Olivia ForsterCopleston46.0
3Faye EndeanItchen45.8
4Anna NevisonItchen44.5
5Natasha BarkerDerby44.0
6Saioa San FranciscoJMA34.0
7DeJanae CassanovaNottingham34.0
8Daisy PorterOaklands63.7
9Ana-Isabel AnderssonCoLA33.7
10Emily O'ConnellCoLA23.5

2021/22 WEABL Steal Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Stl
1Daisy PorterOaklands66.2
2Saioa San FranciscoJMA35.0
3Mariam OlawoyinNottingham35.0
4Fatmata JannehBarking Abbey34.7
5Elena MathesonJMA24.5
6Macy CookNottingham34.0
7Abbey WhitehouseSheffield24.0
8Anna NevisonItchen43.5
9Natalie CharityNottingham33.3
10Josephine VourliotisManchester33.3

2021/22 WEABL Blocked Shot Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Blk
1Emily O'ConnellCoLA21.5
2Ufuoma UrhiokeOaklands21.5
3Anna NevisonItchen41.3
4Esha NayarManchester31.3
5Vanessa ObanorDerby41.0
6Erin CaldwellItchen31.0
7Katie JanuszewskaCharnwood21.0
8Heather MaxwellJMA40.8
9Nicholle LavinierBarking Abbey30.7
10Clementina OdomBarking Abbey30.7

2021/22 WEABL True Shooting % Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesTS%
1Anna NevisonItchen465.6%
2Millie PearsonCopleston459.6%
3Blanche ToualeuCoLA458.7%
4Megan LovattDerby457.0%
5Natalie CharityNottingham356.8%
6Funmi AmodeCoLA356.2%
7Daisy PorterOaklands654.8%
8Maisie EvisonNottingham254.2%
9Praise EgharevbaNottingham253.4%
10Josephine VourliotisManchester353.0%

(minimum of 5.0 FGA per game)

2021/22 WEABL 3P FG% Leaders

RankNameTeamGames3PM3PA3P%
1Blanche ToualeuCoLA41.01.380.0%
2Beeban Jikiemi-PearsonCoLA32.02.775.0%
3Alina RileyNottingham30.71.066.7%
4Lily GilronanManchester20.51.050.0%
5Anna NevisonItchen45.010.348.8%
6Megan AdairDerby40.51.340.0%
7Tinu FakunleBarking Abbey30.71.740.0%
8Olivia JokonyaSheffield21.02.540.0%
9Josephine VourliotisManchester33.07.739.1%
10Meghan LangASL41.84.836.8%

(minimum of 1.0 3PA per game)

2021/22 WEABL Free Throw % Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesFTMFTAFT%
1Alice FallonCopleston31.71.7100.0%
2Emilie BlackCoLA21.01.0100.0%
3Megan CurranCharnwood21.01.0100.0%
4Jessie FordJMA42.52.890.9%
5Praise EgharevbaNottingham23.54.087.5%
6Josephine VourliotisManchester32.02.385.7%
7Natalie CharityNottingham31.72.083.3%
8Kristiana NikolovaBarking Abbey31.72.083.3%
9Katie JanuszewskaCharnwood22.53.083.3%
10Abbey WhitehouseSheffield24.05.080.0%

(minimum of 1.0 FTA per game)

Stats Archive

2019-20 WEABL Statistical Leaders
2018-19 WEABL Statistical Leaders
2017-18 WEABL Statistical Leaders
2016-17 WEABL Statistical Leaders
2015-16 WEABL statistical Leaders