Don't Miss

Stats

Click the button below to view average stats for all players for the 2021/22 season.

Average Stats Finalised on 29/03/22.

Stats Leaders Finalised on 29/03/22.

(minimum of 5 games)

2021/22 WEABL Efficiency Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Eff
1Praise EgharevbaNottingham632.0
2Fatmata JannehBarking Abbey1024.4
3Katie JanuszewskaCharnwood722.1
4Abbey WhitehouseSheffield819.3
5Megan LovattDerby818.1
6Erin PowellCharnwood616.7
7Isimenme Ozzy-MomoduCoLA816.6
8Vanessa ObanorDerby815.6
9Mariam OlawoyinNottingham715.6
10Daisy PorterOaklands1215.3

2021/22 WEABL Scoring Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Pts
1Praise EgharevbaNottingham623.0
2Fatmata JannehBarking Abbey1022.6
3Megan LovattDerby820.5
4Katie JanuszewskaCharnwood719.3
5Olivia ForsterCopleston1119.3
6Charli WroeManchester618.8
7Faye EndeanItchen1217.3
8Daisy PorterOaklands1216.9
9Alex ShawCharnwood716.0
10Funmi AmodeCoLA915.7

2021/22 WEABL Rebounding Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Reb
1Praise EgharevbaNottingham616.2
2Vanessa ObanorDerby813.9
3Erin PowellCharnwood613.0
4Abbey WhitehouseSheffield812.9
5Meghan LangTASiL912.4
6Katie JanuszewskaCharnwood711.7
7Alex ShawCharnwood711.7
8Fatmata JannehBarking Abbey1011.6
9Isimenme Ozzy-MomoduCoLA810.4
10Katherine DemetrisTASiL99.8

2021/22 WEABL Assist Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Ast
1Saruna GudzaCopleston115.8
2Faye EndeanItchen124.8
3Olivia ForsterCopleston114.5
4Grace StricklandBarking Abbey64.2
5Eve ShadrickCharnwood63.5
6Abbey WhitehouseSheffield83.3
7Mariam OlawoyinNottingham83.3
8Olivia JokonyaSheffield83.1
9Emily O'ConnellCoLA83.1
10Ana-Isabel AnderssonCoLA103.1

2021/22 WEABL Steal Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Stl
1Daisy PorterOaklands125.6
2Mariam OlawoyinNottingham85.5
3Macy CookNottingham84.1
4Fatmata JannehBarking Abbey103.7
5Faye EndeanItchen123.6
6Grace StricklandBarking Abbey62.8
7Olivia ForsterCopleston112.8
8Maisie EvisonNottingham52.8
9Emily O'ConnellCoLA82.8
10Natalie CharityNottingham62.7

2021/22 WEABL Blocked Shot Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Blk
1Vanessa ObanorDerby82.1
2Katie JanuszewskaCharnwood71.7
3Erin PowellCharnwood61.2
4Jasmine GrahamSheffield81.0
5Esha NayarManchester70.9
6Praise EgharevbaNottingham60.8
7Abbey WhitehouseSheffield80.8
8Clementina OdomBarking Abbey80.8
9Heather MaxwellJMA90.7
10Eva LuzonJMA80.6

2021/22 WEABL True Shooting % Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesTS%
1Praise EgharevbaNottingham664.1%
2Molly LavinCoLA762.0%
3Beeban Jikiemi-PearsonCoLA858.6%
4Isimenme Ozzy-MomoduCoLA854.3%
5Fatmata JannehBarking Abbey1053.2%
6Millie PearsonCopleston1052.6%
7Funmi AmodeCoLA952.4%
8Anna NevisonItchen1152.1%
9Steph OliverSheffield552.0%
10Megan LovattItchen851.7%

(minimum of 5.0 FGA per game)

2021/22 WEABL 3P FG% Leaders

RankNameTeamGames3PM3PA3P%
1Alina RileyNottingham50.81.555.6%
2Ella HawesCopleston61.33.242.1%
3Tinu FakunleBarking Abbey80.92.141.2%
4Beeban Jikiemi-PearsonCoLA81.84.538.9%
5Anna NevisonItchen112.77.437.0%
6Lily ReadCharnwood60.71.836.4%
7Millie PearsonCopleston100.61.735.3%
8Katie JanuszewskaCharnwood72.05.735.0%
9April EllisJMA110.92.733.3%
10Megan LovattDerby82.47.133.3%

(minimum of 1.0 3PA per game)

2021/22 WEABL Free Throw % Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesFTMFTAFT%
1Steph OliverSheffield51.61.6100.0%
2Grace StricklandBarking Abbey61.21.387.5%
3Erin PowellCharnwood61.01.285.7%
4Olivia JokonyaSheffield81.41.684.6%
5Josephine VourliotisManchester71.41.783.3%
6Natalie CharityNottingham61.21.577.8%
7Jasmine GrahamSheffield83.03.977.4%
8Tyra PhelanJMA121.31.775.0%
9Eve ShadrickCharnwood63.04.075.0%
10Megan LovattDerby84.45.974.5%

(minimum of 1.0 FTA per game)

Stats Archive

2019-20 WEABL Statistical Leaders
2018-19 WEABL Statistical Leaders
2017-18 WEABL Statistical Leaders
2016-17 WEABL Statistical Leaders
2015-16 WEABL statistical Leaders