Don't Miss

STATS

Use the button below to access the WEABL Averages for the 2019-20 season.

These stats are updated weekly.

LAST UPDATED: 13/12/2019

 

The stats leaders below are updated monthly.

LAST UPDATED: 22/11/2019

2019-20 WEABL Efficiency Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Eff
1Ella PearsonCopleston434.0
2Abbey WhitehouseSheffield230.5
3Kenny HamiltonDerby426.8
4Cameron Taylor-WillisCopleston421.5
5Zoe KattereggaSheffield219.0
6Susannah RafiuCopleston418.3
7Alex BakerCharnwood217.5
8Tamara Fornillier OnadekoBarking Abbey416.3
9Louise RouseOaklands416.0
10Cynthia AdebayoBarking Abbey414.8

(minimum 2 games)

2019-20 WEABL Scoring Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Pts
1Ella PearsonCopleston427.8
2Abbey WhitehouseSheffield225.5
3Zoe KattereggaSheffield223.0
4Cameron Taylor-WillisCopleston422.0
5Celina EisenhardtMyerscough221.5
6Louise RouseOaklands416.5
7Amelia SandieCoLA414.8
8Alex BakerCharnwood214.5
9Sitota Gines EspinosaJMA414.5
10Maisie EvisonNottingham314.3

(minimum 2 games)

2019-20 WEABL Rebounding Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Reb
1Abbey WhitehouseSheffield218.0
2Kenny HamiltonDerby417.3
3Holly BryanManchester314.0
4Natalie Paredes AlvisMyerscough213.0
5Ella PearsonCopleston412.0
6Cameron Taylor-WillisCopleston412.0
7Susannah RafiuCopleston412.0
8Cynthia AdebayoBarking Abbey412.0
9Celina EisenhardtMyerscough212.0
10Zoe KattereggaSheffield211.0

(minimum 2 games)

2019-20 WEABL Assist Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Ast
1Charlotte RedheadCopleston46.0
2Jade MbamManchester35.7
3Grace RobertsSheffield25.5
4Kenny HamiltonDerby44.8
5Tamara Fornillier OnadekoBarking Abbey44.8
6Ines GoryanovaBarking Abbey34.3
7Mariam OlawoyinNottingham33.7
8Amelia SandieCoLA43.5
9Ella WhitehouseSheffield23.5
10Natalie Paredes AlvisMyerscough23.0

(minimum 2 games)

2019-20 WEABL Steal Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Stl
1Kenny HamiltonDerby46.5
2Abbey WhitehouseSheffield25.0
3Neve MarvillDerby25.0
4Natalie Paredes AlvisMyerscough25.0
5Tamara Fornillier OnadekoBarking Abbey44.8
6Khia LeeOaklands44.8
7Sitota Gines EspinosaJMA44.5
8Jade MbamManchester34.3
9Fionnuala WhartonOaklands34.0
10Ella WhitehouseSheffield24.0

(minimum 2 games)

19-20 WEABL Blocked Shot Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Blk
1Natalie Paredes AlvisMyerscough23.5
2Susannah RafiuCopleston42.8
3Lilly AnnimBarking Abbey42.5
4Louise RouseOaklands42.0
5Abbey WhitehouseSheffield22.0
6Ella WhitehouseSheffield22.0
7Anabel Latorre CiriaJMA41.8
8Holly BryanManchester31.7
9Jocie LeavoldOaklands31.7
10Alex BakerCharnwood21.5

(minimum 2 games)

2019-20 WEABL True Shooting % Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesTS%
1Ella PearsonCopleston471.9%
2Gaia LiberaliJMA365.4%
3Neve MarvillDerby257.1%
4Alex BakerCharnwood253.8%
5Cameron Taylor-WillisCopleston452.3%
6Cynthia AdebayoBarking Abbey450.5%
7Susannah RafiuCopleston450.4%
8Sitota Gines EspinosaJMA449.9%
9Carmen Segura MorenoJMA447.8%
10Victoria NatufeCoLA447.4%

(minimum 2 games)

(minimum of 5.0 FGA per game)

2019-20 WEABL 3P FG% Leaders

RankNameTeamGames3PM3PA3P%
1Ella WhitehouseSheffield21.52.560.0%
2Lucy BryanManchester31.32.750.0%
3Ella PearsonCopleston43.06.844.4%
4Amelia SandieCoLA41.02.344.4%
5Katelyn MartinOaklands41.02.344.4%
6Simona HenshawCoLA41.02.540.0%
7Alex BakerCharnwood21.54.037.5%
8Cameron Taylor-WillisCopleston43.08.037.5%
9Celina EisenhardtMyerscough23.510.035.0%
10Anna TrettBarking Abbey42.57.533.3%

(minimum 2 games)

(minimum of 1.0 3PM per game)

2019-20 WEABL Free Throw % Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesFTMFTAFT%
1Sasha LecuyerCharnwood22.02.0100.0%
2Ella PearsonCopleston43.33.592.9%
3Charlotte RedheadCopleston41.82.087.5%
4Lilly AnnimBarking Abbey41.82.087.5%
5Carmen Segura MorenoJMA41.82.087.5%
6Hannah DawsonCharnwood22.53.083.3%
7Shaniya RoseNottingham32.73.380.0%
8Louise RouseOaklands45.57.078.6%
9Jade MbamManchester32.33.077.8%
10Zoe KattereggaSheffield24.56.075.0%

(minimum 2 games)

(minimum of 1.5 FTM per game)

 

Stats Archive

2018-19 WEABL Statistical Leaders
2017-18 WEABL Statistical Leaders
2016-17 WEABL Statistical Leaders
2015-16 WEABL statistical Leaders