Don't Miss

Stats

Click here for the WEABL Averages for the 2018-19 season. (Averages finalised 12/03/2019)

League Leaders finalised 12/03/2019

2018-19 WEABL Efficiency Leaders

 NameSchoolGamesAverage
1Holly WinterburnCharnwood532.2
2Esther LittleCopleston926.1
3Loren ChristieBarking Abbey915.9
4Holly WrightCharnwood415.8
5Cameron Taylor-WillisCopleston815.6
6Anabel Latorre CiriaJMA1015.2
7Rebecca MorrisonCharnwood615.2
8Megan JonesCharnwood414.3
9Kyra SmithMyerscough813.6
10Lilly AnnimBarking Abbey913.2

(minimum of 4 games)

2018-19 WEABL Scoring Leaders

 NameSchoolGamesAverage
1Holly WinterburnCharnwood526.0
2Esther LittleCopleston919.8
3Loren ChristieBarking Abbey916.1
4Megan HainesCoLA915.6
5Jade MbamManchester715.1
6Cameron Taylor-WillisCopleston815.1
7Chloe AndrewManchester714.6
8Holly WrightCharnwood413.5
9Luisa San JuanItchen913.4
10Anabel Latorre CiriaJMA1013.1

(minimum of 4 games)

2018-19 WEABL Rebounding Leaders

 NameSchoolGamesAverage
1Esther LittleCopleston912.7
2Shaniya RoseNottingham912.1
3Kyra SmithMyerscough812.0
4Anabel Latorre CiriaJMA1011.6
5Cameron Taylor-WillisCopleston811.5
6Katie SimpsonMyerscough811.0
7Holly WinterburnCharnwood510.8
8Remi IdowuManchester79.7
9Lina AsobirionwuManchester59.2
10Rebecca MorrisonCharnwood69.0

(minimum of 4 games)

2018-19 WEABL Assist Leaders

 NameSchoolGamesAverage
1Holly WinterburnCharnwood55.8
2Esther LittleCopleston95.7
3Chloe AndrewManchester75.6
4Brahe AshtonNottingham54.6
5Noa Sanchez MarquesJMA104.0
6Macy SpinksBarking Abbey93.9
7Teresa Da SilvaBarking Abbey83.9
8Emma CheethamCharnwood63.8
9Kyra SmithMyerscough83.6
10Niamh KelshawCharnwood83.4

(minimum of 4 games)

2018-19 WEABL Steal Leaders

 NameSchoolGamesAverage
1Precious AdediranBarking Abbey84.5
2Holly WinterburnCharnwood54.4
3Holly WrightCharnwood44.3
4Paula Romero TarregaJMA104.1
5Esther LittleCopleston93.8
6Anabella Villalobos RodriguezItchen53.4
7Shaniya RoseNottingham93.3
8Gabriella Sanchez-ParodiJMA63.2
9Teresa Da SilvaBarking Abbey83.1
10Ella PearsonCopleston93.1

(minimum of 4 games)

2018-19 WEABL Blocked Shot Leaders

 NameSchoolGamesAverage
1Loren ChristieBarking Abbey92.2
2Lilly AnnimBarking Abbey91.9
3Megan JonesCharnwood41.5
4Cameron Taylor-WillisCopleston81.5
5Alex BakerCharnwood51.4
6Esther LittleCopleston91.3
7Louise PilleyItchen90.9
8Teresa Da SilvaBarking Abbey80.9
9Remi IdowuManchester70.9
10Simona Henshaw-EjioguCoLA60.8

(minimum of 4 games)

2018-19 WEABL True Shooting % Leaders

 NameSchoolGames%
1Holly WinterburnCharnwood561.7
2Megan JonesCharnwood457.8
3Lauren FranceCharnwood656.3
4Esther LittleCopleston955.9
5Alex BakerCharnwood555.7
6Lilly AnnimBarking Abbey955.3
7Patrycja PawlataBarking Abbey552.8
8Rebecca MorrisonCharnwood652.6
9Megan HainesCoLA950.5
10Imogen CookCharnwood548.9

(minimum of 4 games)

(minimum of 5.0 FGA per game)

2018-19 WEABL 2P FG% Leaders

 NameSchoolGamesMadeAttempted%
1Megan JonesCharnwood44.36.368.0
2Holly WinterburnCharnwood54.67.263.9
3Esther LittleCopleston97.011.760.0
4Holly WrightCharnwood43.86.557.7
5Lilly AnnimBarking Abbey93.05.356.3
6Patrycja PawlataBarking Abbey53.46.254.8
7Loren ChristieBarking Abbey94.99.054.3
8Rebecca MorrisonCharnwood64.28.052.1
9Anabel Latorre CiriaJMA106.112.548.8
10Megan HainesCoLA94.18.448.7

(minimum of 4 games)

(minimum of 3.0 2PM per game)

2018-19 WEABL 3P FG% Leaders

 NameSchoolGamesMadeAttempted%
1Lauren FranceCharnwood61.33.340.0
2Holly WinterburnCharnwood55.012.839.1
3Imogen CookCharnwood51.23.633.3
4Jade MbamManchester73.19.732.4
5Esther LittleCopleston91.13.432.3
6Hannah DawsonCharnwood61.03.231.6
7Celina EisenhardtMyerscough81.96.130.6
8Jolicia CadoganBarking Abbey81.44.530.6
9Chloe AndewManchester72.68.630.0
10Niamh KelshawCharnwood81.85.929.8

(minimum of 4 games)

(minimum of 1.0 3PM per game)

2018-19 WEABL Free Throw % Leaders

 NameSchoolGamesMadeAttempted%
1Rhianna BarrettNottingham61.51.790.0
2Celina EisenhardtMyerscough81.51.885.7
3Gabriella Sanchez ParodiItchen62.73.380.0
4Holly WinterburnCharnwood51.82.475.0
5Megan HainesCoLA92.73.772.7
6Cameron Taylor-WillisCopleston83.04.172.7
7Carmen Segura MorenoJMA91.82.472.7
8Prescious AdediranBarking Abbey81.62.372.2
9Sasha LecuyerMyerscough84.46.171.4
10Loren ChristieBarking Abbey92.73.870.6

(minimum of 4 games)

(minimum of 1.5 FTM per game)

2018-19 WEABL Assist to Turnover Ratio Leaders

 NameSchoolGamesAverage
1Niamh KelshawCharnwood83.9
2Emma CheethamCharnwood62.3
3Holly DaviesCharnwood82.3
4Gabriella Sanchez-ParodiJMA62.3
5Holly WrightCharnwood42.0
6Megan JonesCharnwood41.5
7Holly WinterburnCharnwood51.5
8Chloe AndrewManchester71.4
9Ashana HindsCoLA101.4
10Macy SpinksBarking Abbey91.3

(minimum of 4 games)

(minimum of 2.0 Ast per game)

2018-19 WEABL Offensive Rebounding Leaders

 NameSchoolGamesAverage
1Anabel Latorre CiriaJMA106.0
2Louise RouseCoLA65.0
3Remi IdowuManchester74.4
4Madalitso OkekeManchester74.3
5Shaniya RoseNottingham94.0
6Ella PearsonCopleston93.9
7Lina AsobirionwuManchester53.8
8Patrycja PawlataBarking Abbey53.8
9Esther LittleCopleston93.8
10Rebecca MorrisonCharnwood63.7

(minimum of 4 games)

 

Stats Archive

2017-18 WEABL Statistical Leaders
2016-17 WEABL Statistical Leaders
2015-16 WEABL statistical Leaders