Don't Miss

Stats

Now the new season has begun, stats leaders are available on this page, and seasonal stats are available from the button below.

Top 10s last updated: 22/12/22

(minimum of 3 games)

2022/23 WEABL Efficiency Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Eff.
1Natalie CharityNottingham324.7
2Isobel RobinsonManchester422.0
3Christabel OsaroboCopleston419.0
4Louisa GibbinsCopleston418.8
5Olivia ForsterCopleston417.0
6Erica EganSheffield316.7
7Anna NevisonItchen416.5
8Alejandra Escriva-GayManchester415.8
9Daisy BryanManchester415.5
10Emily O'ConnellCoLA515.0

2022/23 WEABL Scoring Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Pts.
1Olivia ForsterCopleston424.8
2Isobel RobinsonManchester424.5
3Natalie CharityNottingham320.7
4Erica EganSheffield320.0
5Emily O'ConnellCoLA518.0
6Anna NevisonItchen417.8
7Erin CaldwellItchen417.8
8Emilyrose TaylorCharnwood314.7
9Louisa GibbinsCopleston414.5
10Macy CookNottingham412.5

2022/23 WEABL Rebounding Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Reb.
1Daisy BryanManchester411.0
2Natalie CharityNottingham39.3
3Elia AndoJMA49.0
4Alejandra Escriva-GayManchester48.8
5Christabel OsaroboCopleston48.8
6Felicia JacobsCoLA68.7
7Erica EganSheffield38.3
8Louisa GibbinsCopleston48.3
9Danielle McNamaraSheffield37.7
10Isobel RobinsonManchester47.5

2022/23 WEABL Assist Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Ast.
1Natalie CharityNottingham37.7
2Alejandra Escriva-GayManchester45.3
3Olivia ForsterCopleston44.8
4Ana-Isabel AnderssonCoLA54.6
5Daisy BryanManchester44.3
6Saruna GudzaCopleston44.0
7Macy CookNottingham43.8
8Margot SelbyCharnwood33.7
9Ebere EgbirikaCoLA53.6
10Louisa GibbinsCopleston43.0

2022/23 WEABL Steal Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Stl.
1Macy CookNottingham46.5
2Erica EganSheffield36.0
3Natalie CharityNottingham34.3
4Olivia ForsterCopleston43.3
5Rosie PorterOaklands53.2
6Christabel OsaroboCopleston43.0
7Saioa San-FranciscoJMA43.0
8Blanche ToualeuCoLA62.8
9Faye EndeanItchen42.5
10Anna NevisonItchen42.5

2022/23 WEABL Blocked Shot Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Blk.
1Isobel RobinsonManchester41.5
2Daisy BryanManchester41.3
3Erin CaldwellItchen40.8
4Natalie CharityNottingham30.7
5Blanche ToualeuCoLA60.7
6Esha NayarManchester30.7
7Favour ErhunwmunseeSheffield30.7
8Christabel OsaroboCopleston40.5
9Louisa GibbinsCopleston40.5
10Saruna GudzaCopleston40.5

2022/23 WEABL True Shooting % Leaders

(minimum of 5.0 FGA per game)

RankNameTeamGamesTS%
1Christabel OsaroboCopleston465.8
2Louisa GibbinsCopleston463.8
3Anna NevisonItchen462.3
4Violet StutzCoLA658.7
5Isobel RobinsonManchester458.3
6Felicia JacobsCoLA656.6
7Yazmin EdwardsCopleston456.3
8Blanche ToualeuCoLA656.2
9Emily O'ConnellCoLA553.5
10Ebere EgbirikaCoLA552.1

2022/23 WEABL 3PFG% Leaders

(minimum of 1.0 3PM per game)

RankNameTeamGames3PM3PA3P%
1Charlotte GrantNottingham31.32.357.1
2Anna NevisonItchen43.36.848.1
3Ella HawesCopleston31.33.044.4
4Louisa GibbinsCopleston42.35.540.9
5Saruna GudzaCopleston41.53.840.0
6Millie PearsonCopleston41.02.836.4
7Faye EndeanItchen41.03.033.3
8Isobel ThompsonManchester42.36.833.3
9Emily O'ConnellCoLA52.27.031.4
10Violet StutzCoLA61.23.830.4

2022/23 WEABL Free Throw % Leaders

(minimum of 1.0 FTM per game)

RankNameTeamGamesFTMFTAFT%
1April EllisJMA41.01.0100.0
2Faye EndeanItchen41.51.885.7
3Daisy PorterOaklands55.46.484.4
4Violet StutzCoLA61.72.083.3
5Erin CaldwellItchen45.56.881.5
6Megan CurranCharnwood32.02.775.0
7Esther-Naomi Kursite-KobriCoLA61.01.375.0
8Danielle McNamaraSheffield31.01.375.0
9Isobel RobinsonManchester44.56.372.0
10Olivia ForsterCopleston43.85.371.4

Stats Archive

2021/22 WEABL Statistical Leaders
2019/20 WEABL Statistical Leaders
2018/19 WEABL Statistical Leaders
2017/18 WEABL Statistical Leaders
2016/17 WEABL Statistical Leaders
2015/16 WEABL statistical Leaders