Don't Miss

STATS

Use the button below to access the WEABL Averages for the 2019-20 season.

These stats are updated weekly.

FINALISED: 18/02/2020

 

The stats leaders below are updated monthly.

FINALISED: 18/02/2020

2019-20 WEABL Efficiency Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Eff
1Esther LittleCopleston428.3
2Louise RouseOaklands823.9
3Abbey WhitehouseSheffield723.3
4Kenny HamiltonDerby921.7
5Mariam OlawoyinNottingham920.3
6Ella PearsonCopleston920.1
7Zoe KatereggaSheffield919.8
8Holly BryanManchester718.0
9Anabel Latorre CiriaJMA716.9
10Ava PatchesaSheffield616.5

(minimum 4 games)

2019-20 WEABL Scoring Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Pts
1Abbey WhitehouseSheffield722.3
2Celina EisenhardtMyerscough521.2
3Zoe KatereggaSheffield919.7
4Ella PearsonCopleston919.1
5Ava PatchesaSheffield618.5
6Mariam OlawoyinNottingham918.1
7Louise RouseOaklands817.6
8Esther LittleCopleston415.5
9Charlotte RedheadCopleston915.3
10Holly BryanManchester714.6

(minimum 4 games)

2019-20 WEABL Rebounding Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Reb
1Esther LittleCopleston419.5
2Louise RouseOaklands815.6
3Kenny HamiltonDerby915.4
4Zoe KatereggaSheffield914.1
5Holly BryanManchester712.9
6Abbey WhitehouseSheffield712.6
7Anabel Latorre CiriaJMA711.4
8Celina EisenhardtMyerscough511.4
9Cynthia AdebayoBarking Abbey911.3
10Natalie Paredes AlvisMyerscough511.2

(minimum 4 games)

2019-20 WEABL Assist Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Ast
1Esther LittleCopleston46.8
2Kenny HamiltonDerby95.9
3Jade MbamManchester75.9
4Gabriela Sanchez-Parodi ReveronJMA75.1
5Neve MarvillDerby75.0
6Tamara Fornillier OnadekoBarking Abbey94.3
7Mariam OlawoyinNottingham94.2
8Charlotte RedheadCopleston93.8
9Dejanae CasanovaNottingham53.4
10Molly JamesCharnwood53.4

(minimum 4 games)

2019-20 WEABL Steal Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Stl
1Neve MarvillDerby75.4
2Kenny HamiltonDerby95.3
3Tamara Fornillier OnadekoBarking Abbey95.1
4Abbey WhitehouseSheffield75.0
5Mariam OlawoyinNottingham94.3
6Shaniya RoseNottingham94.3
7Gabriela Sanchez-Parodi ReveronJMA74.3
8Sitota Gines EspinosaJMA64.0
9Charlotte FinnItchen93.7
10Ava PatchesaSheffield63.7

(minimum 4 games)

19-20 WEABL Blocked Shot Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesAvg Blk
1Alex BakerCharnwood63.8
2Esther LittleCopleston43.0
3Louise RouseOaklands82.4
4Ella WhitehouseSheffield92.3
5Lilly AnnimBarking Abbey92.0
6Susannah RafiuCopleston61.8
7Natalie Paredes AlvisMyerscough51.6
8Holly BryanManchester71.3
9Abbey WhitehouseSheffield71.1
10Anabel Latorre CiriaJMA71.1

(minimum 4 games)

2019-20 WEABL True Shooting % Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesTS%
1Kacey CoxCharnwood768.6%
2Hannah BirdCharnwood660.4%
3Ella PearsonCopleston956.9%
4Gaia LiberaliJMA453.9%
5Mariam OlawoyinNottingham952.4%
6Adaobi NebuwaCoLA451.5%
7Sitota Gines EspinosaJMA650.2%
8Ava PatchesaSheffield649.4%
9Jolicia CadoganBarking Abbey448.8%
10Anabel Latorre CiriaJMA748.3%

(minimum 4 games)

(minimum of 5.0 FGA per game)

2019-20 WEABL 3P FG% Leaders

RankNameTeamGames3PM3PA3P%
1Jennah JamaalCharnwood51.02.050.0%
2Kacey CoxCharnwood71.12.940.0%
3Simona HenshawCoLA101.64.238.1%
4Hannah BirdCharnwood61.23.335.0%
5Katelyn MartinOaklands81.03.033.3%
6Mariam OlawoyinNottingham91.23.832.4%
7Molly JamesCharnwood51.65.032.0%
8Ava PatchesaSheffield61.55.030.0%
9Lucy BryanManchester71.13.929.6%
10Carmen Segura MorenoJMA72.37.929.1%

(minimum 4 games)

(minimum of 1.0 3PM per game)

2019-20 WEABL Free Throw % Leaders

RankNameTeamGamesFTMFTAFT%
1Ella PearsonCopleston92.22.687.0%
2Hannah DawsonCharnwood42.02.580.0%
3Holly BryanManchester72.43.177.3%
4Neve MarvillDerby72.43.177.3%
5Sasha LecuyerCharnwood72.33.076.2%
6Celina EisenhardtMyerscough53.24.669.6%
7Louise RouseOaklands85.47.968.3%
8Jade MbamManchester72.43.668.0%
9Abbey WhitehouseSheffield74.97.366.7%
10Amelia SandieCoLA62.74.066.7%

(minimum 4 games)

(minimum of 1.5 FTM per game)

 

Stats Archive

2018-19 WEABL Statistical Leaders
2017-18 WEABL Statistical Leaders
2016-17 WEABL Statistical Leaders
2015-16 WEABL statistical Leaders